Pump House Designs Ltd, Sedlescombe

Pump House Designs Ltd
PUMP HOUSE YARD, THE GREEN
TN33 0QA Sedlescombe
East Sussex England

Official Data

Official Name
PUMP HOUSE DESIGNS LIMITED
Reg. office address
PUMP HOUSE YARD, THE GREEN, TN33 0QA, SEDLESCOMBE, East Sussex England
Company Number
04440916
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
PUMP HOUSE DESIGN LIMITED
SIC Code
71111 - Architectural activities
Date of Incorporation
16 May 2002
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

PumpHouse Designs offer architects services such as extensions, new build developments, home alterations, loft conversions, as well as commercial applications in East Sussex, Sussex, Surrey, Kent, Greater London and home counties.

  1. News
  2. Projects
  3. Services

Company description
Set in the picturesque village of Sedlescombe in East Sussex, Pump House Designs offer a comprehensive service. We are able to guide you through the complicated planning and building regulations systems and provide you with plans for all of your planning and building regulation needs. From small extensions through to single new build dwellings and multi housing developments.
We are proud to have been nominated for the best domestic extension in the South East at the Local Authority Building Control Award 2010 and have recently had one of our projects featured in Build It and Home Improvement Magazine. Pump House Designs was formed in 2003 by Andrew Gerken and Steve Fasey.
Between them, they have over fifty years experience and are able to help you at every stage from initial design through to obtaining tenders and providing Architect's Certificates.
Keywords:
Architects, Architectural Designer, Construction Design, Architecture Planning, House Architect, Home Architects, Architecture Firms
Services
Architectural Services, Architecture, Construction Services
Pump House Designs Ltd is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Pump House Designs Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Nearby similar companies

  1. Bulmer Lodge, The Green
    TN33 0QA  Sedlescombe
  2. Unit 1 Rutherfords Business Park Marley Lane
    TN33 0TY  Battle
  3. 32 MOUNT ST
    TN33 0EG  Battle
  4. 52 MOUNTJOY
    TN33 0EQ  Battle
  5. 39 HIGH STREET
    TN33 0EE  Battle
  6. 39 HIGH STREET
    TN33 0EE  Battle
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies